Members of the General Council Presidium

1.

BELYANINOV

Andrey

Yurievich

Secretary General of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the”Dostoyanie Rossi” Foundation, Doctor of Economics, Doctor of Political Science

2.

Bernar

LOSE

Co-chairman of the General Council of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, Vice-President of the Association French-Russian Dialogue (France)

3.

Dalbir

SINGH

Co-chairman of the General Council of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly,  National Secretary of the National Congress, President Foundation for Policy and Governance (India)

4.

KHALEVINSKIY

Igor

Vasilievich

Co-chairman of the General Council of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, Chairman of the Council of Russian Diplomats’ Association

5.

SMIRNOVA

Svetlana

Konstantinovna

First deputy of the Secretary General – Head of the General Secretariat of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, Chairperson of the Council of Assembly of Peoples’ of Russia, member of the Presidential Council for Interethnic Relations, Doctor of Political Science

6.

AGEEV

Alexander

Ivanovich

Chairman of the Experts’ Council of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, General Director of Institute of Economic Strategies, Doctor of Economics, professor, эксперт РАН

7.

DISKIN

Iosif

Evgenievich

Doctor of Economics

8.

DZHORZHEVICH

Mladzhan

Founder of Serbian patriotic organizations “Our Serbia” and “Serbian code” (Serbia)

9.

FEDOROV

Mikhail

Vasilievich

Chairman of High Council of Universities’ Association of Great Eurasia

10. 

François
NDENGWE

Chair of the African Advisory Council (AAB) (Cameroon)

11.

KOROLEV

Stanislav

Lvovich

Consul General of the International Ratings Agency SHA-International Ratings Center in the countries of  CIS, SCO and BRICS

12.

KORZHOVA

Natalia

Artemovna

Chairperson of the Council on Education of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, President of  JSC “Financial Academy” under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Doctor of Economy (Kazakhstan)

13.

MAMYTOV

Tokon

Bolotbekovich

Kyrgyz Republic Ombudsman (Kyrgyzstan)

14.

MUHAMEDJANOV

Tolegen

Muhamedjanovich

President of the International Association “Peace via Culture“, President of the International Fund  “Congress of Spiritual Consent”, co-chairman of the World Forum of Spiritual Culture  (Kazakhstan)

15.

O
Han Do

Vice-rector of International Cooperation and Development of New Technologies,
Director of Scientific and research Institute of the Biotechnology,Gangneung Yeongdong University
Vice President of Korea Chess Federation

16.

OCHIROVA

Alexandra

Vasilievna

UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador

17.

Rauf

ZEYNI 

President of the National Forum of NGOs of Azerbaijan (Azerbaijan)

18.

SARGSYAN
Aram

Gasparovich

Chairperson of Council of Armenian National Centre “Dialogue of civilizations”, (Armenia)

19.

Svetlana 
SHARENKOVA 

 
Chairman of the Bulgaria-Russia Forum (Bulgaria) 
20.

TARAN

Eduard

Anatolievich

President of RATM Holding, President of Novosibirsk regional Football Federation (Russia) 

21.

To Ngoc HUNG

President of Hoa Binh University in Hanoi (Vietnam)

22.

AMELIN

Venaliy

Vladimirovich

Chairman of the Board of Directors of ANO  “Association of the Eurasian Peoples”, First Deputy of the Council of Russian Peoples’ Assembly, Director of History and ethnography of South Ural Scientific Research Institute, , Doctor of Politics, professor  

23.

AVGUSTAT

Willem

Co-chairman of the Council of Elders of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, President of the International Association “Peace via Culture. Europe”, co-chairman of the World Forum of Spiritual Culture (Austria)

24.

BAYRAMOV

Ruslan

Fatali Ogly

President of the International Charity Public Fund  “Dialogue of cultures is integrated world”

25.

BILEGSAYKHAN

Soelsuren

 

Member of Parliament of Mongolia (1992-1996, 1996-2000), President of Mongolian Fund of Buryat culture and tradition (Mongolia)

26.

BORISOV

Andrey

Саввич

State Counselor of the Republic of Sakha

27.

FALLIKO

Antonio

Honorable President of the Association “Get to know Eurasia”, Chairman of Board of Directors JSC “Intezza Bank” (Italy)

28.

FISHER

Mary Pat

Head of the Department for External Relations of the Institute for Advanced Study of Comparative Religious Studies, named after Gobind Sadana, member of presidium of the World Forum of Spiritual Culture, member of presidium of International Association “Peace via culture. Europe”, writer (India)

 

29.

GILMUTDINOV

Ildar

Irekovich

First Chairman Deputy of the Assembly of Peoples of Russia, First Deputy Chairman of Committee of State Duma of Federal Assembly of Russian Federation, member of Council under the President of the Russian Federation for interethnic relations

30.

KOROBKO

Alexander

Yurievich

CEO of Media Holding “Russian hour”

31.

KURAKOV

Lev

Panteleimonovich

Chairman of Chuvashia Regional Department of Russian Peoples’ Assembly – Chairman of Council of Assembly of Peoples of Chuvashia, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, Honored employee of High School of the Russian Federation, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Co-chairman of the working group

32.

PLATONOV

Vladimir

Mikhailovich

President of Moscow Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Deputy of Moscow State Duma

33.

PRIMAKOV

Evgeniy

Alexandrovich

Head of the Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo)

34.

RUZIN

Valery

Davydovich

 

 Chairman of the Council on film and video visualization of the cultural and historical space of Eurasia of the Eurasian Peoples' Assembly, President of the Eurasian Academy of Television and Radio

35.

SAFRASTYAN

Ruben

Abramovich

Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Republic of Armenia, Chairman of commission for religion, diaspora and international integration of the Civic Chamber of the Republic of Armenia, Doctor of Historical Science (Armenia)

36.

SULEYMENOV

Olzhas

Omarovich

Co-chairman of the Council of Elders of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, National writer of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan)

37.

 

SUTOVSKI

Michael

Chairman of Board of Directors of NAHAT – Euro-Asian of Institute of Human and Community Development (Israel)

38.

SYNBERG  

Kari

Chairman of the Finnish National Delphi Council (NDC Finland),
Doctor of Geography (Finland)

39.

TOTOONOV

Alexander

Borisovich

First Chairman Deputy of Russian Peoples’ Assembly  

40.

TRUBETSKOY

Aleksander

Aleksandrovich 

President of the Association “French -Russion Alliance “ (France) 

41.

VODOLATSKIY

Viktor

Petrovich

Chairman Совета on Cossacks’ integration of the Eurasian Peoples’ Assembly, Chairman deputy of affairs of Commonwealth Independent States, Eurasian integration and relations with compatriots, member of the Presidential Council for Interethnic Relations, Doctor of Sociology

42.

ZAKHAROV

Vladimir

Mikhailovich

Head of the Center for Sustainable Development and Health of the Environment of the Institute of Biological Development of the Russia Academy of Science, Chairman of the Center for Environmental Policy and Culture, member of the International Council “Charter of the Earth”, Member-Correspondent of the Russian Academy of Sciences